Directory of the officers

MINISTERS
MINISTERS
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address
1 Shri Arun Jaitley Raksha Mantri (Defence Minister) 23012286, 23019030 23015403 104, South Block,New Delhi
2 Shri Preet Pal Singh Private Secretary to RM 23012286, 23019030 23015403 105, South Block,New Delhi
3 ..... OSD to Raksha Mantri 23019030 23015403 106 South Block,New Delhi
4 .... Additional Private Secretary to Raksha Mantri 23012286, 23019030 23015403 102 G, South Block,New Delhi
5 Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Raksha Rajya Mantri (Minister of State for Defence) 23794621, 23792128 23016255 24643266 114-A, South Block, New Delhi
6 Dr. Vijay N Suryawanshi Private Secretary to Raksha Rajya Mantri 23794621, 23792128 23016255 113-A, South Block New Delhi.
7 .... OSD O/o  RRM 23794621, 23792128 23016255 111A, South Block New Delhi
8 .... Additional Private Secretary to Raksha Rajya Mantri 23794621, 23792128 23016255 111A, South Block New Delhi
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address
9 Shri Sanjay Mitra IAS (WB:82) Defence Secretary 23012380 23010044 101-A, South Block, New Delhi
10 Shri P.Praveen Siddharth IRS (IT:2001) OSD to Defence Secretary 23019241 23013042 108-B, South Block, New Delhi
11 Shri V.D. Jaswani Staff Officer 23012380 9868107440 199-C, South Block, New Delhi
12 Ms. Smita Nagaraj IAS (TN:84) Director General (Acquisition) 23014219 23794721 26873759 137, South Block, New Delhi
13 Shri J.Rama Krishna Rao IAS (BH:85) Additional Secretary (J) 23011775 23017875 21610223 199-A South Block, New Delhi
14 ... Additional Secretary 23017678 23019658 199-B, South Block, New Delhi
15 .... Additional Secretary 23013314 234-A, South Block, New Delhi
16 Shri M.Subbarayan (CSS) Joint Secretary (Establishment) 23019474 23019480 234 - South Block, New Delhi
17 Shri Jayant Sinha (IA&AS:90) Joint Secretary (PG & Coordination) 23016447,23015875 23013752 110, South Block, New Delhi
18 Shri Bharat Khera IAS (HP:95) Joint Secretary (Air, Ceremonial,Border Roads) 23015444 23018832 26251020 198-A, South Block, New Delhi
19 Shri Manish Thakur IAS(Hy:85) Joint Secretary (Works & Lands) 23015444 23018832 198-A, South Block, New Delhi
20 Smt Devika Raghuvanshi (IDAS:88) Joint Secretary (Navy,Medical,Training) 23014222 23794602 198-B, South Block, New Delhi
21 Ms. Nidhi Chhibber IAS(CG:94) Joint Secretary & Acquisition Manager (Land System) 23015952 23014673 26251020 8-B, South Block, New Delhi
22 Shri V.Anandarajan IRS (IT:88) Joint Secretary (Establishment,AG) & CAO 23018232,23018201 23014452 155, E Block, New Delhi
23 Shri Ravi Kant IOFS (86) Joint Secretary & Acqusition Manager (Air) 23014944 23017791 130-A, South Block, New Delhi
24 Shri Jiwesh Nandan IAS (UP:87) Joint Secretary (Army,Ordnance,QMG) 23011410 23013709 108-A, South Block, New Delhi
25 Shri Shambhu S. Kumaran IFS (95) Joint Secretary (Planning & lnternational Cooperation) 23011752 23013752 23013752 109-B, South Block, New Delhi
26 Shri Madan Mohan ISS :85 Adviser(Statistics) 23015040 ,23793098 24679066 155-B Wing Sena Bhawan,New Delhi
27 Maj Gen HS Shanbhag Technical Manager (Land Systems) 23019609 23792414 Room No 30, 'D-II' Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
28 Rear Admiral IPS Bali, VSM Technical Manager (Maritime & Systems) 23793177 26142962 Room No 5, 'D-II' Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
29 AVM G Raveendranath Technical Manager (Air) 23012068 26566191 Room No 469, Vayu Bhawan
DIRECTORS/DEPUTY SECRETARIES
DIRECTORS/DEPUTY SECRETARIES
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
30 Shri Preet Pal Singh Dir (AG.I) 23011593 102,B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
31 Shri Rajkumar Dir(Genl/IT) 23019713 316 A, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
32 Ms.Urmi Shrivastava Dir(Air-I) 23016304,23011872 363,Vayu Bhawan
33 Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma Dir(Air-II) 23060095 373,Vayu Bhawan
34 Shri Sunil Kumar Sharma Dir(Air-III) 23016326 Vayu Bhawan
35 Shri Vijay Agrawal Dir(Coord) 23015187 229, South Block
36 Shri Rajinder Kumar DS(IC-II) 23016509 131-D, South Block
37 Shri Pradeep Kumar Dir(IC-III) 23793835 98-II, South Block
38 Shri Daya Krishna Paliwal Dir(Navy-III) 23014563,23016466 229, South Block
39 Shri Deepak Kumar Dir(Navy-II) 23012429,23012723 274,B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
40 Shri Jagjeet Kumar DS(Navy Acq) 23012392 229-A, South Block
41 Shri Dhirendra Verma Dir(Q) 23011372 309,B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
42 Shri Atul Kumar Singh Dir(Vig) 23012304 341, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
43 Ms. Poornima Rajendran DS(Trg) 23793865 124,B-Wing Sena Bhawan
44 Shri S.Gopal Krishna DS(GS.1/Civ & III) 23017084 236-A B Wing Sena Bhawan
45 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Dogra Dir(G) 23011896 206-II, South Block
46 Shri Sushil Kumar DS(Air Acq & Helicop) 23792865 317, Vayu Bhawan
47 Shri Brahmananda Srivastava Dir(BR) 23014826 418,B, Sena Bhawan
48 Shri Umesh Kumar Tiwary Dir(BR) 23014826 411, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
49 Shri Surya Prakash Dir(L&C) 23013173,23012499 117, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
50 Shri Amitabh Ranjan Sinha Dir(O) 23010600 313,D-I,Sena Bhawan
51 Shri Rajendra Kalwani DS(Proc) 23011455 220-B, South Block
52 Shri Praveen Kumar Dir(Acq.Sect) 23013664 227 ,South Block
53 Shri Prachish Khanna Dir(MS) 23019713 205 A South Block
54 Shri Vinod Pal Dir(IC-I) 23016509 220 A South Block
55 Shri Anurag Rohatgi DS(CG)
56 Shri Lal Chandamma Dir(Med) 23793605 314,D-1 Wing, Sena Bhawan
57 Shri R. Pandiyan Dir(E) 318, B Wing Sena Bhawan
58 Shri Raj Singh DS(GS.IV) 225-A,South Block
59 Shri Yatendra Kumar DS(Parliament) 23012380 225E South Block
60 Shri Anil Kumar DS(CP) 23011681 145, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
61 Shri Venkata Rama Raju Chelle Dir(Works.II) 305, D Wing Sena Bhawan
62 Shri Kamal Kishore DS(Works.I) 23016237,23014943 205-A, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
63 Ms.Manisha Bhatnagar DS(MIS) 23013416 143 A, B Wing South Block
64 Shri Praveen Siddharth OSD to Def.Secy 227 A,South Block
65 Shri Atul Kumar Singh Dir(Vig) 23013865 143, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
66 Ms.Jean G.V.Zingkhai DS(IC-V) 124,B Wing,B-Wing,Sena Bhawan
67 Shri Subodh Kumar Mohanty DS(AG.II) 23014036 103, B Wing Sena Bhawan
UNDER SECRETARIES
UNDER SECRETARIES
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
68 Shri Sankar Lal Bairwa US(Acq) 23012322 227-D, South Block
69 Shri Shrinath Chauhan US(AFT Cell) 23017398, 23792530 308-A, B-wing Sena Bhawan
70 Shri Balbir Singh US(AG-II) 23018602 106, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
71 Shri Sudheer Babu Motana US(CG) 23013858 243, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
72 Shri N.B Mani US(GS VI) 23012938 116, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
73 Shri Arup Shyam Chowdhury US(Air-II) 23010358 368, Vayu Bhawan
74 Shri Upendra Kumar Tiwari US(Air-III) 23060231 359, Vayu Bhawan
75 Shri Yogesh Pratap Singh US(Air-IV) 23010231 372,Vayu Bhawan
76 Shri Deependra Singh US(Air-IV) 23010358 367, Vayu Bhawan
77 Shri Dalpat Singh US(Apptts) 23011449 134, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
78 Shri Rajesh Choudhary US(Ceremonials) 23016547 1, South Block
79 Shri Pawan Kumar US(Civ.I) 23012414 150 A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
80 Shri Sudhir Babu Motana US(Coast Guard) 23013858 225A, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
81 Shri Ram Pal Singh US(BR) 23016978 416, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
82 Shri Ashok Kumar US(N.II)/Ops 23016427 225-C, South Block
83 Shri Samit Datta Gupta US(GS II/ SSC) 23015769 101, DI Wing, Sena Bhawan
84 Shri Dipankar Dutta US(Est-1/Gp-II) 23012538 319, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
85 Shri Ravi Kumar Choudhary US(Est-2/Genl.I & Genl.II) 23014289 320, B-Wing Sena Bhawan
86 Shri T.D. Prashant Rao US(AG) 23018602 106, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
87 Shri Joseph Antony US(IC) 23011905 2, South Block
88 Shri C.K. Ramaswamy US(IC-IV) 23011905 2, South Block
89 Shri G.Venkata Subbaiah US(GS-I/Rais.Desk) 23012205 201, South Block
90 Shri Rajan Kumar Jha US(GS-I/int.Secty) 23012205 283-B, South Block
91 Shri Mukesh Rai US(GS-V/ Coord) 23016131 201, South Block
92 Shri Vivekanand Chaturvedi US(PO Defence) 23, South Block
93 Shri Santosh Kumar Mishra US(AIR I) (Acq) Room No. 374, Vayu Bhawan
94 Shri Gajendra K. Verma US(GS V)(China) 23015601 201, South Block
95 Shri Arvind Kumar US(Coordn) 23012729 218, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
96 Shri Devashish Bhardwaj US(Pak.Desk) 23012501 201, South Block
97 Shri Biswabandan Senapati US(Air Acq) 305, Vayu Bhawan
98 Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha US(IC-I) 23014937 2, South Block
99 Shri Vikash Chandra Gupta US(IC-II) 23014188 2, South Block
100 Shri Devendra Kumar US(Spl.Desk(Heli) Vayu Bhawan
101 Shri K.Sudhakaran US(N.IV) 23016099 312, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
102 Shri Subhabrata Karmakar US(IT) 23793681 217, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
103 Shri Amitava Saha US(JCM) 23011260 136, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
104 Shri Biswajit Guha US(Lab) 23012660 139, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
105 Shri Jitender S. Choudhary US(Lands) 23011691 118, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
106 Shri Amod Kumar Tewari US(Med) 23019546 312, D-I wing Sena Bhavan
107 Shri R.P.S Negi US(Mov) 23017491 129-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
108 Shri Madhavendra Pratap Singh US(GS.III) 23016131 202, South Block
109 Shri Arvind Shukla US(Navy-I) 23012322 233, B-Wing, Sena Bhavan
110 Shri Revati Raman US(MS) 23017523 202, South Block
111 Shri Praveen Kumar Gupta US(Proc.I) 230-B, South Block
112 Shri Vikarm Singh US(GS-IV)
113 Shri Vijay Sachdeva US(Navy-III) 23014573 310, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
114 Shri K Sudhakaran US(Navy-IV) 23016099 310,D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
115 Shri Charu Vijay US(O&M) 23013963 156, B Wing, Sena BHawan
116 Shri Rajeev Mohan US(O-I) 23013696 304-A, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
117 Ms. Harsha Rani US(R&D) 525, DRDO Bhawan
118 Shri Aditya Kumar Ghosh US(Parl) 23012560 18, South Block
119 Shri Prashant Rastogi US(Pay/Services) 23012739 103, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
120 Shri K.Srinidhi US(Q&C) 23016258 120, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
121 Shri Kamal Kant US(QS) 23013347 406, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
122 Shri Hari Mohan Kundlia US(Vigilance) 23793841 341-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
123 Shri Ajay Kumar US(Vigilance) 23793841 341-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
124 Shri Anurag Sharma US(Works-II) 23016237 213, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
151 Shri Gurdeep Singh Manaktahla US(Civ.II) 23014675 150 A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
152 Shri Dibakar Mishra US(BR) 23016978 410, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
153 Deepak Rai Narang US(MR&F) 26106225 West Block-4 R.K.Puram
154 Shri Mohan Lal US(HQ/IDS/ANS)
155 Shri Tarun Sood US(N.II)/P 23011734 225-C, South Block
156 Shri Dinesh Kumar Lakhumna US(N.II)/MP 23019492 225-C, South Block
ARMY PURCHASE ORGANISATION
ARMY PURCHASE ORGANISATION
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
125 Brig.RamanMahana Chief Dir. Of Purchase 23384558,23383911/4377 259, Krishi Bhawan
126 Shri R.H.H. Hammar Dy CDP 23389603 269, Krishi Bhawan
127 Shri J.S. Sidhu US (Purchase-I) 23389409,23383911/4233 381, Krishi Bhawan
128 Shri Y.P Singh Chief Dir. Pur-II 23383362,23383911/4293 381, Krishi Bhawan
129 Shri R C Katia Dy. Legal Adviser 23389409 392, Krishi Bhawan
MISCELLANEOUS
MISCELLANEOUS
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
130 Comm. Y Phanindra PO (Defence) 23012386 23, South Block
131 Shri H C Verma Sr. Accounts Officer 23015499 327,B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
132 Shri Hemant Kumar Protocol Officer 23012537 206-III, South Block
RAJ BHASHA PRABHAG
RAJ BHASHA PRABHAG
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
133 Shri Mohan Lal Mishra Dy. Dir. (OL-I) 23019547 122, A-Wing, Sena Bhawan
134 Shri R.K. Kulsharesta Dy. Dir. (OL-II) 23018250 133, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
LEGAL CELL
LEGAL CELL
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
135 Shri M.S.Tariq Legal Adviser 23015642 205-B, South Block
136 Shri O P Bagri Dy. Legal Adviser 23017949 201-I, South Block
137 Col. Raju Sachan Legal Adviser 23017949 208-I, South Block
138 Wg. Cdr. V S Suhag Legal Adviser 23017949 208-I, South Block
NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE
NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
139 Shri Deepak Khare Sr Tech Dir(NIC) 23015684 305, B-Wing Sena Bhawan
140 Dr.Jagannath Mishra Tech Dir(NIC) 23793724 305, B-Wing SenaBhawan
DEALING WITH PARLIAMENTARY WORK
DEALING WITH PARLIAMENTARY WORK
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
141 Shri Arun Jaitley Raksha Mantri (Defence Minister) 23012286 / 23019030 (PH) / 23017164 23015403 104, South Block, New Delhi
142 Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Minister of State for Defence 23794621 , 23792128 23016255 24643266 , 24643265 108-B, South Block, New Delhi

6, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi.

OFFICERS INCHARGE OF PARLIAMENTARY WORK
OFFICERS INCHARGE OF PARLIAMENTARY WORK
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
143 Shri Sanjay Mitra IAS (WB:82) Defence Secretary 23012380 23010044 101-A, South Block, New Delhi
144 .... Addl. Secretary (R) 230117678 23019658 199-B, South Block, New Delhi
145 Shri M. Subbarayan CSS Joint Secretary (PG,OL,Parliament & Coordination) 23019474 23019480 25074840 154- B Wing Sena Bhawan,New Delhi.
146 Shri Yatendra Kumar CSS Deputy Secretary (Parl) 23010646 9810814523 225-E, South Block, New Delhi.

H.No.306,Sec-9 Raj Nagar,
Ghaziabad,U.P

147 Shri A.K. Ghosh US(Parl) 23012560 23011429 9810392243 18, South Block, New Delhi

F-I/293, Sector-IV, Vaishali,Ghaziabad

148 Shri Anil Kumar Tiwari Section Officer 23012907 9999070857 19, South Block, New Delhi

GI-1080,Sarojini Nagar,New Delhi-23

149 Shri Dalbir Singh Consultant(Parl) 23012907 9871930646 19, South Block, New Delhi

E-244,East Vinod Nagar,New Delhi-91.

150 Shri V. Giridharan Parliament Assistant 23012907 26168163 19, South Block, New Delhi

Qtr. No. 753, Sector-8, R.K. Puram, N.Delhi-22.